Commercial space for rent 55 m²

Praha, Na žertvách 18 900 for month

344 Kč/m²
Listing ID: LR-90315
Energy B
Ad

Your ad could be here - contact us

Description

  • This description is in:
  • cs
  • ru
ID: EROp8

24/7 operation possible and very low transfer fee an ideal opportunity to start a business with minimal initial costs.

A fully renovated commercial space of approximately 55 m is available for lease transfer in an attractive location in Prague 8 Invalidovna, Pod Kotlaskou street. The unit is registered as non-residential premises and is suitable for service operations (massage, wellness, beauty services, studio, or other client-oriented activities).

The layout includes 2 separate non-connecting rooms, as well as 2 bathrooms, 2 toilets, and 2 shower cabins. The premises are fully equipped and ready for immediate operation. The offer also includes a functioning website, allowing the takeover of an established business without the need for additional investment.

The space is intended exclusively for client services and does not include facilities for residential use.

A major advantage is the recently completed renovation (new flooring, fresh paint), a lease agreement for an indefinite period, and the possibility of transfer to a self-employed individual or a company.

The location offers excellent transport accessibility Invalidovna metro station (line B) is just a few minutes walk away, with tram stops, shops, restaurants, and full civic amenities nearby.

Rent: 18,900 CZK / month
Utilities: approx. 1,500 CZK / month
Security deposit: 40,000 CZK

Lease transfer subject to a key money (transfer fee) very low, amount available upon request.

The space is available immediately and ready for immediate use.

Other parameters

  • 40000